November 4, 2008

Presidential General Election (November 4, 2008) Results


15 Day Close of Registration Summary [pdf]
Election Results [pdf]
Contest Page number
PRESIDENT & VICE PRESIDENT 1
CONGRESS 25TH 48
CONGRESS 26TH 54
CONGRESS 41ST 61
CONGRESS 42ND 82
CONGRESS 43RD 86
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 17 99
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29 106
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 31 110
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 32 128
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 34 129
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36 132
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 59 137
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 60 146
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 61 148
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 62 154
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 63 163
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 65 175
SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY BRD OF ED MEMBER, AREA C 182
SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY BRD OF ED MEMBER, AREA E 190
ADELANTO CITY 203
MEMBER, TOWN COUNCIL APPLE VALLEY 205
BARSTOW CITY 207
MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL BIG BEAR LAKE 211
MEMBER OF CITY COUNCIL COLTON DIST 3 212
MEMBER OF CITY COUNCIL COLTON DIST 5 213
MEMBER OF CITY COUNCIL COLTON DIST 6 214
COLTON CITY 215
MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL FONTANA 219
MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL GRAND TERRACE 223
MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL HESPERIA 224
NEEDLES CITY 226
ONTARIO CITY 228
RANCHO CUCAMONGA CITY 237
CITY TREASURER RANCHO CUCAMONGA 243
RIALTO CITY 246
MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL TWENTYNINE PALMS 254
UPLAND CITY 255
MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL VICTORVILLE 261
MEMBER, TOWN COUNCIL YUCCA VALLEY 263
MEMBER, CITY COUNCIL YUCAIPA 264
BARSTOW COMM COLL DIST 268
COPPER MOUNTAIN COMM COLL DIST 271
SAN BERNARDINO COMM COLL DIST 274
APPLE VALLEY UNIFIED 295
BARSTOW UNIFIED 297
BEAR VALLEY UNIFIED 299
BEAUMONT UNIFIED 301
CHINO VALLEY UNIFIED 302
COLTON JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL 306
FONTANA UNIFIED 314
HESPERIA UNIFIED 317
MUROC JOINT UNIFIED TA 3D 320
NEEDLES UNIFIED TA 2 FT 321
RIALTO UNIFIED 322
RIM OF THE WORLD UNIFIED SCHOOL 325
SAN BERNARDINO CITY UNIFIED 331
SIERRA SANDS UNIFIED TA 2 338
SILVER VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL 339
SNOWLINE JOINT UNIFIED 343
TRONA JOINT UNIFIED 345
UPLAND UNIFIED 346
YUCAIPA-CALIMESA UNIFIED 348
CHAFFEY JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL 351
VICTOR VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL 359
ADELANTO ELEMENTARY 363
ALTA LOMA ELEMENTARY 367
CUCAMONGA ELEMENTARY 369
ETIWANDA ELEMENTARY 370
HELENDALE ELEMENTARY 373
MOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY 374
ONTARIO-MONTCLAIR ELEMENTARY 375
ORO GRANDE ELEMENTARY 378
BARSTOW FIRE PROT DIST FT 379
BEAR VALLEY COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE DIST FT 381
BEAUMONT-CHERRY VALLEY WATER 383
BIG BEAR AIRPORT 385
BIG BEAR CSD FT 387
BIG RIVER CSD FT 388
CHINO BASIN WATER CONSERVATION DIST DIV 2 389
CUCAMONGA VALLEY COUNTY WATER 391
HI-DESERT WATER 399
INLAND EMPIRE UTILITES AGENCY DIV 1 401
INLAND EMPIRE UTILITES AGENCY DIV 5 405
INDIAN WELLS VALLEY WATER DISTRICT FT 409
JOSHUA BASIN WATER 410
MOJAVE WATER AGENCY DIV 1 412
MOJAVE WATER AGENCY DIV 3 415
MOJAVE WATER AGENCY DIV 7 417
SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DIST. DIV 1 419
SAN GORGONIO PASS WATER AGENCY 422
SAN GORGONIO PASS WATER AGENCY DIV 1 423
YERMO CSD DIRECTOR FT 424
YUCAIPA VALLEY WATER DISTRICT DIV 1 425
YUCAIPA VALLEY WATER DISTRICT DIV 4 426
CALIFORNIA STATEWIDE MEASURES 
427
MEASURE S (SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY) 991
MEASURE D (CITY OF BARSTOW) 1038
BIG BEAR LAKE CITY 1039
MEASURE T (CITY OF LOMA LINDA) 1041
NEEDLES CITY 1042
MEASURE C (CITY OF VICTORVILLE) 1044
MEASURE JJ (VICTOR VALLEY CC) 1046
MEASURE Z (BEAUMONT UNIFIED) 1054
MEASURE G (COLTON UNIFIED) 1055
MEASURE W (RIM OF THE WORLD UNIFIED) 1059
MEASURE V (VICTOR VALLEY UNION HIGH) 1062
MEASURE A (CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT) 1066
MEASURE X (HELENDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT) 1067
MEASURE E (VICTOR ELEMENTARY) 1068
MEASURE U (ARROWBEAR PARK WATER) 1070
MEASURE R (CRESTLINE SANITATION) 1071
CRESTLINE SANITATION SANITARY DIST ADVISORY BD MEM 1073